Vkontakte.Ru - Info vkontakte.ru

vkontakte.ru receives about 3,390 unique visitors and 4,407 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $27.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,460.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vkontakte.ru is ranked number 148,254 in the world and 0.000678% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Petersburg, 66, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.213.4.229.

About - vkontakte.ru

How popular is vkontakte.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,390
Monthly Unique Visitors:
101,700
Daily Pageviews:
4,407 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
148,254 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000678% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 52.3%53.5%15411
United States 7.0%5.9%306259
United Arab Emirates 5.9%5.7%10531
Ukraine 5.1%6.0%20989
United Kingdom 4.3%5.7%120989
France 3.9%3.9%116618
Kazakhstan 2.9%2.7%18862
Azerbaijan 2.2%1.9%32788
Belarus 1.7%1.5%22789
Other 1.2%1.0%21809

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vkontakte.ru
43.73%39.16%1.1
api.vkontakte.ru
3.15%3.15%1
cs448.vkontakte.ru
0.16%0.13%1
cs4119.vkontakte.ru
0.16%0.13%1
cs9936.vkontakte.ru
0.16%0.13%1
cs10387.vkontakte.ru
0.16%0.18%1
OTHER
0%60.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vkontakte.ru
Domain:
  vkontakte.ru
Rank:
  610,294
Organic Keywords:
  17
Organic Traffic:
  1,231
Organic Cost:
  $17.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  91
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
148,833
Total Backlinks:
  265,288,125
Follow Links:
  158,808,036
Nofollow Links:
  106,480,089
Referring Domains:
  132,474
Referring IPs:
  82,380

How socially engaged is vkontakte.ru?

Facebook:
  190,996
Google +:
  39,248
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  104
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vkontakte.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$282,460.47
Daily Revenue:
$27.12
Monthly Revenue:
$813.60
Yearly Revenue:
$9,898.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vkontakte.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.213.4.229
ASN:
AS47541 
ISP:
VKontakte Ltd 
Server Location:
Saint Petersburg
66
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.213.4.229

How fast does vkontakte.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(508 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vkontakte.ru/
http://vk.com/login?act=vkcomredirect&to=
http://vk.com/
http://m.vk.com/
https://m.vk.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.vk.com/js/s_c.js?390
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.vk.com/css/s_cfmxwr.css?555
https://m.vk.com/css/s_zgt.css?203

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.vk.com/images/mobile/fb_icon_2x.png?1 (60 minutes)
https://m.vk.com/images/mobile/logo/logo_2x.png (60 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Отношения/Социальные сети

What sites are related to vkontakte.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 21:56:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.11450
Location: http://vk.com/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 21:56:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.11450
Set-Cookie: remixlang=3; expires=Mon, 12 Mar 2018 21:53:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Location: http://m.vk.com/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 21:56:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.11450
Set-Cookie: remixlang=3; expires=Mon, 12 Mar 2018 14:37:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Set-Cookie: remixlhk=da5b4ff9da84882520; expires=Mon, 26 Feb 2018 04:04:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-store
Location: https://m.vk.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Date: Mon, 06 Mar 2017 21:56:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 6363
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.11450
Set-Cookie: remixlang=3; expires=Thu, 15 Mar 2018 11:36:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Set-Cookie: remixlhk=24648d63a921f6d418; expires=Thu, 01 Mar 2018 19:55:05 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Set-Cookie: remixstid=576707263_1966434895de4c93da; expires=Wed, 14 Mar 2018 01:31:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-store
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VKONTAKTE.RU
nserver: ns1.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.237.2, 2a00:bdc0:ff:1::2
nserver: ns2.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.224.100, 2a00:bdc0:ff:2::2
nserver: ns3.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.238.24, 2a00:bdc0:ff:3::2
nserver: ns4.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.239.253, 2a00:bdc0:ff:4::2
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: LLC "V Kontakte"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2006-09-30T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2017-09-30T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-11-01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-03-06T21:51:34Z
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

journaldugamer.com
8 secs
xohaa.com
44 secs
school.easyvn.com
49 secs
vidup.me
49 secs
facebet24.com
1 min
gamekyo.com
1 min
glitzcash.com
1 min
cdxy.me
1 min
banktheories.com
1 min
school-unblock.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vkontakte.ru widget