Vkontakte.Ru - Info vkontakte.ru

vkontakte.ru receives about 5,700 unique visitors and 8,664 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $45.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $220,879.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vkontakte.ru is ranked number 112,299 in the world and 0.00114% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Petersburg, 66, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 95.213.4.228.

About - vkontakte.ru

How popular is vkontakte.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
171,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,664 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
112,299 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00114% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.8%44.6%38452
Russia 28.6%25.5%14452
Germany 5.0%3.2%82089
United Kingdom 3.5%2.0%102798
Ukraine 3.1%2.4%19697
Netherlands 2.8%2.9%37273
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.2%19920
Kazakhstan 1.3%0.8%23726
Belarus 1.0%0.6%22337
Other 0.9%0.5%16655
Bulgaria 0.8%1.1%21897

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vkontakte.ru
63.84%69.82%1.9
api.vkontakte.ru
2.85%1.70%1.0
cs9936.vkontakte.ru
0.19%0.11%1.0
cs52.vkontakte.ru
0.17%0.13%1.3
cs11029.vkontakte.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
cs1426.vkontakte.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
cs448.vkontakte.ru
0.12%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%28.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vkontakte.ru
Domain:
  vkontakte.ru
Rank:
  471,066
Organic Keywords:
  17
Organic Traffic:
  1,231
Organic Cost:
  $17.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  95
Page Authority:
  93
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
150,227
Total Backlinks:
  113,418,842
Follow Links:
  63,852,276
Nofollow Links:
  49,566,566
Referring Domains:
  105,144
Referring IPs:
  69,702

How socially engaged is vkontakte.ru?

Facebook:
  106,996
Google +:
  39,149
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  104
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vkontakte.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$220,879.14
Daily Revenue:
$45.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,368.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,644.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vkontakte.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.213.4.228
ASN:
AS47541 
ISP:
VKontakte Ltd 
Server Location:
Saint Petersburg
66
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 95.213.4.228

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vkontakte.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1683 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://vkontakte.ru/
http://vk.com/login?act=vkcomredirect&to=
http://vk.com/
http://m.vk.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.vk.com/js/s_c.js?356
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.vk.com/css/s_cfmxwr.css?494
http://m.vk.com/css/s_zgt.css?198

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.vk.com/images/mobile/fb_icon_2x.png?1 (60 minutes)
http://m.vk.com/images/mobile/logo_2x.png?3 (60 minutes)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Отношения/Социальные сети

What sites are related to vkontakte.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 22:15:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.7932
Location: http://vk.com/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 22:15:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.7932
Set-Cookie: remixlang=3; expires=Fri, 01 Dec 2017 19:08:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Location: http://m.vk.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Date: Tue, 29 Nov 2016 22:15:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 6335
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/3.7932
Set-Cookie: remixlang=3; expires=Mon, 27 Nov 2017 19:01:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Set-Cookie: remixlhk=2de7919c***d22b139c; expires=Mon, 04 Dec 2017 02:40:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Set-Cookie: remixstid=834577803_fa810ead48f80dee76; expires=Mon, 04 Dec 2017 18:23:31 GMT; path=/; domain=.vk.com
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-store
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-01
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VKONTAKTE.RU
nserver: ns1.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.237.2, 2a00:bdc0:ff:1::2
nserver: ns2.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.224.100, 2a00:bdc0:ff:2::2
nserver: ns3.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.238.24, 2a00:bdc0:ff:3::2
nserver: ns4.vkontakte.ru. 93.186.239.253, 2a00:bdc0:ff:4::2
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: LLC "V Kontakte"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 2006.10.01
paid-till: 2017.10.01
free-date: 2017.11.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.11.30 01:11:30 MSK
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vkontakte.ru widget